INVITATIONAL

NORTHERN

WELLINGTON



Wellington
Bellevue Cash
Bellevue Gardens Sunday
Bellevue Gardens Wed
Cutlers Bar
Fitzroy Tavern
Halfway 5 Points
Horse & Hound Monday
Horse & Hound Thursday
Island Bay Bar Wed
Mariner Thursday
Petone WM Club
Satellite
Winners
Independent Poker League
Porirua Club
Rimutaka Tavern
Shoot outs
Qualifiers


Invitational Listing

Reg Name Wins
2535 Jason Ching 8
430 John Wylie 7
5047 Allan Pollitt 6
2507 Chanpreet Singh 6
11067 John Emmerson 4
2473 Peter McNamara 4
5995 Vinnie Gounder 3
4227 Alex Harrison 2
2382 Amber Oliver 2
523 Andy Webber 2
4454 Awan 2
5116 Bhunesh Daji 2
4364 Blair Baker 2
2505 Bryce Luey 2
4455 Darryl Turley 2
9383 Geoff Burt 2
2155 Jaysin Fale 2
2404 Jo French 2
11053 Kerry Castle 2
4103 Lisa Glover 2
2449 Maraea Hoerara 2
8512 Michael Steele 2
7235 Nat Biddle 2
5453 Paul Love 2
8573 Tini Tongia 2
5355 Victoria Rodgers 2
408 Andre van der Meel 1
8566 Andrew Brown 1
8555 Andrew Lamsan 1
8572 Ben Tongia 1
5575 Bill Olsen 1
2378 Brad Hunt 1
2534 Braeden Quilter-Phipps 1
10075 Caslo Winikerei 1
2359 Charles Simpson 1
473 Chris Baldas 1
615 Chris Mercedes 1
2402 Conan Randal 1
2475 Da-Niel Okeroa 1
8591 David Jackson 1
11031 Duane Ashworth 1
8556 Eli 1
8582 Elijah Va'a Brooking 1
2554 EveJane Baker 1
2296 Fano Vaega 1
11539 Gerrard Puna 1
2536 Grayson McLeod 1
8053 Ian Klein 1
11071 Isaac Rapana 1
5604 James Peters 1
11016 Jardena Larsen-Tomasi 1
9395 Jason Taura 1
11070 Jon Shaw 1
540 Junior (Island Bay) 1
505 Kelly Moses 1
2537 Mackenzie Alford 1
9736 Marcus Barratt 1
4300 Mark Liddell 1
10053 Marty McLean 1
8202 Matt Webster 1
11065 Mef Tomasi 1
633 Mike Robins 1
405 Mo Jaiteh 1
5001 Mr Poker 1
8530 Pele 1
8523 Peter Jackson 1
8585 Rex 1
10067 Scotty D 1
4246 Shang C 1
4217 Sonny Barnes 1
504 T J (Island Bay) 1
8238 Tania Cotton 1
2490 Tiaki Biddle 1
2448 Tim May 1
2444 Tina Birch 1
2553 Tina Wallace 1
2544 Toa Samoa 1
4662 Toni Barnes 1
524 Tony Harach 1
8050 Tyler Tane 1
2366 Wiremu Moeahu 1
 
Current season qualifiers are listed below

Player Search:

1 to 4 of 4 players
Rego Name Wins
632Aaron Danskin1
2565Dylan Mair1
8556Elijah Leti1
524Tony Harach1


 COMING EVENTS
 
2021 - a better year? not quite!!!!

 
Season Final 3 - cancelled due to Covid

 
Halfway Final 4
November 6/7 Venue to be confirmed
 
Season Final 4
December 11 Venue to be confirmed