INVITATIONAL

NORTHERN

WELLINGTON


Bay of Plenty
Marty's Bar (Sunday)
Marty's Bar (Thursday)
Mitchell Downs (Wed)

Wellington
Bellevue Cash
Bellevue Gardens Sunday
Bellevue Gardens Wed
Blend N Brew
Charltons
Fatboys
Halfway 5 Points
Horse & Hound Monday
Horse & Hound Thursday
Island Bay Bar
Mariner
Palliser Hotel
Petone WM Club
Satellite
Winners
Independent Poker League
Porirua Club
Rimutaka Tavern
Shoot outs
Qualifiers



 
 
Qualifiers for the Best of the Best Champions Trophy 2019
 
July 2018
430 John Wylie
4112 Jordan Wilding
2266 Thomas Pritchard
407 Memory Rota
4127 Scotty Reiri
4149 Sam Toaga
2330 Owen Chen
11065 Mef Tomasi
5988 Dave Norris
8219 John Braddock
8507 Cam Phillip
9736 Marcus Barratt
408 Andre van der Meel
5047 Allan Pollitt
1104 Chris High
4454 Awan Gde
August 2018
11065 Mef Tomasi
11163 Paula Westrupp
4338 Andrew Hendry
430 John Wylie
September 2018
430 John Wylie
2266 Thomas Pritchard
4112 Jordan Wilding
4477 Vanessa Hare
5116 Bhunesh Daji
407 Memory Rota
4127 Scotty Reiri
2370 Pete McGhie
11074 Brian McKeown
8228 Jim Reinke
8219 John Braddock
1104 Chris High
10089 Tukahara Hare
4150 Reme Friberg
5575 Bill Olsen
5207 Krystle Longstaff
2122 Mike Dunn
9736 Marcus Barratt
11015 Mus Tomasi
2207 Ra Ukich
November 2018
5685 Jodey Dornan
8053 Ian Klein
11542 Chris Hunter
4407 Renee Reriti
10089 Tukahare Hare
December 2018
430 John Wylie
4454 Awan Gde
2330 Owen Chen
5239 Maria Cooper
504 T J (Island Bay)
4127 Scotty Reiri
11163 Paul Westrupp
5583 Gina Tomasi
5573 Theresa Bourne
2207 Ra Ukich
5460 Wiremu Daymond
505 Kelly Moses
2275 Cynthia van der Veen
5600 Craig McNeil
2380 Darryl Kereopa
10170 Karen Conway
2400 Laurie Brinfield
1104 Chris High
Christmas 2018
2330 Owen Chen
2252 Tame Ngaheke
February 2019
2370 Pete McGhie
8201 Ray Webster
5573 Theresa Bourne
8219 John Braddock
2330 Owen Chen
March 2019
430 John Wylie
11015 Mus Tomasi
2370 Pete McGhie
6810 Trish Lewis
5116 Bhunesh Daji
407 Memory Rota
4103 Lisa Glover
2292 Paul Marris
5583 Gina Tomasi
11163 Paula Westrupp
8228 Jim Reinke
6004 Tim Huriwai
5600 Craig McNeil
5573 Theresa Bourne
8523 Peter Jackson
2266 Thomas Pritchard
8201 Ray Webster
2330 Owen Chen
5933 Janice Butterfield
8070 Dylan Bentley
7400 Chris Wright
1103 Sarah Kitson
1118 Stan (Marty's)
May 2019
5583 Gina Tomasi
2328 Jack Baker
6810 Trish Lewis
4127 Scotty Reiri
430 John Wylie

Coming Events - Venues will be confirmed soonest

 
 
Halfway Fizzer 2
18 May at Petone Working Men's Club
Register 10.30 am for 11 am start
 
Season Final 2 - qualifiers from 1/4/19 to 22/6/19
29 June at Bellevue Gardens
Register 10.30 am for 11 am start 
 
Best of the Best - qualifiers here
30 June at Bellevue Gardens
Register 10.30 am for 11 am start  
 
Halfway Fizzer 3
3/4 August
Register 10.30 am for 11 am start 
 
Season Final 3
14/15 September
Register 10.30 am for 11 am start 
 
Halfway Fizzer 4
2/3 November
Register 10.30 am for 11 am start 
 
Season Final 4
14/15 December
Register 10.30 am for 11 am start